1. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?
A. More than 30 km/hour
B. More than 40 km/hour
C. More than 50 km/hour
D. More than 60 km/hour
Answer: D
2. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
3. Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?
A. Cutting in and rushing to pass
B. Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully
C. Stop or pass alternatively
D. Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: A
4. Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 27. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?
A. Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle
B. Speeding
C. Fatigued driving
D. Improper driving
Answer: B
5. Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A. Set off after pedestrians pass
B. Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D. Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer: A
6. How should the driver pass this place safely?

A. Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians
B. Bypass behind the pedestrians
C. Slow down and sound the horn
D. Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass
Answer: D
7. When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A. Change head-on collision to side collision
B. Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade
C. Immediately apply emergency braking
D. Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade
Answer: C
8. When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?
A. Drivers may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane
B. Drivers are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip
C. Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
D. Drivers may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive
Answer: B
9. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B. Use clearance lamp
C. Use high-beam
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
10. The driver should speed up to 40 kilometers per hour when he sees this traffic sign.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane
B. Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield
C. Politely yield and pass through
D. Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps
Answer: C
12. What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?
A. Continuously speed up
B. Turn right
C. Turn left
D. Apply emergency brake
Answer: B
13. When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel left to avoid sliding.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers (capacity 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li?ˉs heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A. The bus carried more passengers than capacity
B. The bus exceeded the speed limit
C. The tractor carried more cargo than capacity
D. The driver of the tractor was inexperienced
Answer: BC
15. The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the next left exit.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
16. Before setting off, it is necessary to check the driving cabin, engine cabin, external and tires of the motor vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What is the main illegal act committed by Mr. Zhao?
A. Carrying more passengers than permitted
B. Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
C. Driving an unpermitted vehicle type
D. Fatigued driving
Answer: C
18. Mr. Ye drove a midsize van to Shangwen Road of Beitou Town. When passing a curve at the spot of 3 kilometers mark by 600 meters on the road, the van had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wang?ˉs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing 10 people and injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?
A. Mr. Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type
B. Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers
C. Mr. Ye exceeded the speed limit
D. Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights
Answer: BC
19. What should the driver do upon finding a burst rear tire?
A. Adjust by swiftly turning the steering wheel
B. Control the direction while reducing speed slowly
C. Swiftly turn the steering wheel to the opposite direction
D. Swiftly take braking measures
Answer: B
20. When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?
A. Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately
B. Immediately turn on the hazard lamps
C. Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow
D. Set up a breakdown warning sign
Answer: BCD