1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. passing by the right side

B. passing by the left side

C. running to right side

D. running the roundabout

Answer: D

2. Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn

B. dead-end road

C. no passing

D. bypass if overheight

Answer: D

4. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 30km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: D

5. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right

B. reduce speed and pass slowly

C. pull over

D. change lane

Answer: D

6. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A. Leave the road surface

B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C. Does not change its distance

D. Become lower

Answer: B

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and go slowly

B. watch for danger

C. jammed section

D. accident-prone section

Answer: B

8. After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A. allow to drive in left lane

B. separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C. separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D. prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer: B

10. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.

A. There are more vehicles

B. The red light is on

C. The green light is on

D. Service is temporarily suspended

Answer: C

13. This sign indicates ______

A. expressway service area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway bus station ahead

D. expressway parking area ahead

Answer: D

14. When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Reduce speed and pass

C. Maintain the speed and pass

D. Stop, look and pass

Answer: D

15. When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. hump bridge

Answer: B

17. Which is correct when changing lane?

A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C. cannot interfere other vehicles

D. speed up to enter the left lane

Answer: C

18. When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.

A. Force the other side to drive by the right side

B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side

C. Voluntarily yield to the other side

D. Go ahead by the center of the road

Answer: C

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit

B. expressway beginning

C. expressway entry

D. expressway ending

Answer: B

20. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A. not hang the license plate

B. no ID card

C. no insurance contract

D. no lable of environmental protection

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 吕梁考驾驶证英文题库 葫芦岛2026考驾照英文试题 黔南2026考驾驶证英文题库 宜春c1驾照英语试题 铜仁驾照考试英文版网站
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库