1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway next exit ahead

B. expressway right exit ahead

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway destination indication

Answer: C

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for small vehicles

B. special lane for motorized vehicles

C. special lane for taxis

D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: D

3. Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A. violating traffic regulations

B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C. escaped after causing traffic accident

D. driving without driver license

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go

B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

5. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Go forward normally

C. Speed up and pass

D. Continuously honk

Answer: A

6. How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians

B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C. honk to remind the pedestrians

D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no borrowing lane

B. no changing lane

C. no overtaking

D. no U turn

Answer: C

8. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B. Cause collision due to poor visibility

C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D. Cause engine kill

Answer: A

9. What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: A

10. What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass

B. draw attention

C. intersection warning

D. prohibited from passing

Answer: D

11. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A. 50km/hr

B. 60km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 40km/hr

Answer: C

12. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right

B. turn right

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: C

13. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overtaking ban is lifted

B. changing lane is allowed

C. changing lane ban is lifted

D. borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

15. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes

B. no exceeding the stop line

C. observe and pass slowly

D. speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer: B

16. What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A. crosswalk line

B. slowdown and yield line

C. stopping and yield line

D. intersection signal line

Answer: A

17. When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A. Stop to evade

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Speed up and pass ahead of it

D. Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer: A

18. It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Keep honking

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer: D

20. The vehicle with ABS system can minimize the braking distance when driving on a road covered by ice and snow.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 梅州英文驾考科目一资料 克孜勒苏州2026驾照理论考试英语试题 喀什2026科目一考试英文 珠海英语版驾考科目一 盘锦英文版驾校考试科目一
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库