1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane direction indication

B. intersection ahead

C. lane information indication

D. road branching point ahead

Answer: B

2. When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.

A. Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive on by using another lane

C. Speed up and change lane to avoid

D. Continue to go in the original lane

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. no passing

B. driving lane

C. merging

D. going straight

Answer: D

4. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 40km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: B

6. What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line

B. deceleration line

C. guide line

D. cross-hatched marking

Answer: C

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Road traffic flow monitoring

B. Deceleration photographed area

C. Full section snapshot

D. Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer: D

8. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. U turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer: C

9. Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A. change engine

B. add anti-collision device

C. change vehicles colour

D. change the chassis

Answer: B

10. In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A. the end of a scoring cycle

B. change driving license due to expiration

C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer: B

11. What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass

B. draw attention

C. intersection warning

D. prohibited from passing

Answer: D

12. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles should yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the tail fog light is turned on

Answer: C

15. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr

B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer: D

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left-turn lane

B. straight-going lane

C. right-turn lane

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: D

17. The red car can run in this lane.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. How to use lights at this position?

A. turn on the right-turn signal

B. turn on the left-turn signal

C. turn on the hazard lights

D. turn on the head lights

Answer: B

20. How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A. broken lines of the central line

B. make a U turn from the right lane

C. enter the intersection and make a U turn

D. make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 外国人在上海拿驾照流程 绥化英文驾考科目 龙岩2026考驾照英文试题 广西Chinese Driving License Test 福建2026驾照理论考试英语试题
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库