1. Whats the role of indicative sign?

A. tell the direction information

B. warn danger ahead

C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing

D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead

Answer: D

2. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

3. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A. 40km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

4. If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. violate the traffic lights

B. drive school bus without qualification

C. drive the vehicle which permission is different

D. drive after drink

Answer: A

6. What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. stop at bus station

D. stop occupying sidewalk

Answer: C

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. multi-crossing of railway and road

C. grade separation level crossing

D. an unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

8. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened

B. engine compartment is opened

C. cover of fuel tank is opened

D. door of one side is opened

Answer: B

9. It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed in tunnel

B. turn on the high beam lights in tunnel

C. turn on the light in tunnel

D. width light in tunnel

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. running by right side

B. no going straight

C. straight one-way road

D. yield if going to go straight

Answer: C

12. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.

A. Turn on the head light and keep driving

B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side

C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving

D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place

Answer: D

13. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

14. How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A. enter the intersection to wait

B. turn left

C. speed up and pass straight

D. can not exceed the stop line

Answer: D

15. When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A. Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B. Stop overtaking

C. Speed up and continue to overtake

D. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer: B

16. When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. the special lane for motorcycles

C. the special lane for battery bicycles

D. the special lane for bicycles

Answer: A

18. What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line

B. deceleration line

C. guide line

D. cross-hatched marking

Answer: C

19. Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A. violating traffic regulations

B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C. escaped after causing traffic accident

D. driving without driver license

Answer: B

20. The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check the tires regularly

C. Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner

D. Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 盘锦英文版驾校考试科目一 吐鲁番学车英语 湖南英文驾考 铁岭2026英文版驾照考试题库 喀什2026科目一考试英文
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库