1. What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lane lines

B. direction guide line

C. variable guide lane line

D. one-way driving line

Answer: C

2. Must reduce the frequency of honking in this section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. yield non-motorized vehicles

C. no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D. watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: D

4. When the two red lights at a level crossing flash alternately, the vehicles should stop to wait.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. being held for criminal liabilities

C. being detained for less than 15 days

D. being revoked the driving license

Answer: D

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for two-way road

B. driving by either side of the road

C. watch for variable lane

D. variable lane

Answer: C

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.

B. county road No.

C. provincial highway No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: D

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights

B. watch for pedestrians

C. attention to traffic lights

D. intersection

Answer: C

9. When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A. The head and tail fog lights

B. The hazard lights

C. The high beam light

D. The reverse light

Answer: B

11. What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A. 15km/hr

B. 20km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 40km/hr

Answer: C

12. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right

B. pull over

C. turn left

D. stop

Answer: D

13. When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A. Continue to weave through

B. Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D. Stop and wait in line

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: B

15. This sign indicates ______

A. expressway service area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway bus station ahead

D. expressway parking area ahead

Answer: D

16. When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. A front tire blowout is very dangerous. The vehicle will immediately turn to the side where the tire is blown out and have a direct impact on the drivers control of the steering wheel.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting

B. the rear window wiper

C. the rear window defrosting

D. the windscreen wiper

Answer: D

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going and left-turn lane

B. straight-going and side road exit lane

C. lane for both going straight and right turn

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: C

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway next exit ahead

B. expressway right exit ahead

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway destination indication

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 海北英文驾照题库 雅安准备考驾驶证英语 襄阳科目一模拟考试英语版 黔东南考国内c1驾照英语试题 深圳考驾驶证英语试题及答案
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库