1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for small vehicles

B. special lane for small vehicles

C. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

D. lane for motorized vehicles

Answer: D

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.

B. county road No.

C. township road No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: C

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. recommended speed in unusual weather

B. minimum speed in unusual weather

C. average speed in unusual weather

D. maximum speed in unusual weather

Answer: A

4. Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 120km/hr

Answer: D

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road

B. downhill section left

C. left turn only

D. run by the left side of the road

Answer: D

7. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B. Continuously honk to urge

C. Swiftly bypass from one side

D. Speed up and bypass

Answer: A

8. If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.

A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield

B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield

C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield

D. Speed up and select a better place

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing is prohibited

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing by the right side

Answer: A

10. Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A. place warning sign as required

B. passengers cannot get off

C. call the police at once

D. turn on the hazard lights

Answer: B

11. As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D. running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer: D

14. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left

B. wait to turn left

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. turn right

Answer: B

15. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes

B. no exceeding the stop line

C. observe and pass slowly

D. speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer: B

16. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A. Maintain the normal speed

B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C. Honk and swiftly pass

D. Speed up in advance and pass

Answer: B

17. No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. exit and entry for disabled people

B. watch for disabled people

C. rest area for disabled people

D. special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

19. Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C. forbid the passengers to get off

D. place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer: A

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway

B. public phone on expressway

C. emergency call number on expressway

D. rescue call number on expressway

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 上海国外驾照换国内驾照 太原考驾照英文题库 山东英文驾照题库 自贡2026考驾驶证英语题库 资阳驾照考试英文
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库