1. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. taxis

C. ambulance on duty

D. public bus

Answer: C

2. Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A. all kinds

B. small bus

C. midsize bus

D. small truck

Answer: B

3. Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses

B. special lane for public buses

C. special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: B

5. What pedal is it?

A. clutch pedal

B. accelerator pedal

C. brake pedal

D. handbrake

Answer: C

6. How to run through this intersection?

A. honk to let it yield

B. directly speed up to make a turn

C. reduce speed and turn slowly

D. yield the car coming from left

Answer: D

7. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the floor and the front fans work

B. air internal circulation

C. air external circulation

D. the side and the floor fans work

Answer: A

8. When a vehicle goes downhill, the driver should properly control the speed and fully use the engine to brake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.

A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield

B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

C. Yield to the bike riders

D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.

Answer: D

12. Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer: C

13. What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: A

14. What does the traffic light mean?

A. no right turn

B. intersection warning

C. going straight is allowed

D. speed up and pass

Answer: B

15. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A. a label of keeping distance

B. a label of reminding danger

C. a label of inspection

D. a label of product qualification

Answer: C

16. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn at the level crossing, bridge, steep slope, tunnel or dangerous road section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane

B. going straight only

C. one-way road

D. no going straight

Answer: B

18. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station

B. expressway checkpoint

C. toll station with ETC

D. expressway card-getting point

Answer: C

20. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A. 50km/hr

B. 60km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 40km/hr

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 龙岩驾校考试英文版 外国人怎么考驾驶证最快 白银考驾照英文试题 舟山考驾照用英语 延安科目一考试英语
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库