1. When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. reversing

C. left turn

D. bypassing

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping

B. bay-stopping

C. emergency stopping

D. public bus station

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A. gradual road width

B. more carriageways

C. closing to obstacle

D. construction section indication

Answer: A

5. What does the traffic light mean?

A. speed up and turn left

B. no right turn

C. intersection warning

D. speed and run straight

Answer: C

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side

B. narrow bridge

C. narrow road

D. road narrows on the right side

Answer: B

7. A front tire blowout is very dangerous. The vehicle will immediately turn to the side where the tire is blown out and have a direct impact on the drivers control of the steering wheel.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. What does this symbol indicate?

A. snowy starting mode

B. air circulation

C. air condition cooling mode

D. cooling or warming fan

Answer: D

9. When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D. Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer: C

11. When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.

A. Continuously and strongly depress

B. Intermittently and strongly depress

C. Continuously and gently depress

D. Intermittently and gently depress

Answer: D

12. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C. let the cars already in the intersection go first

D. honk and enter directly

Answer: C

13. If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes

B. front and rear width lights light on

C. front and rear width lights light on

D. right-turn signal flashes

Answer: A

15. What is the max speed limit on this road?

A. 100 km/hr

B. 90 km/hr

C. 120 km/hr

D. 110 km/hr

Answer: B

16. This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go

B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway left exit ahead

B. expressway destination ahead

C. expressway right exit ahead

D. expressway next exit ahead

Answer: D

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from left side

B. continuous curves

C. sharp left curve

D. sharp right curve

Answer: C

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B. minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. maximum speed is 40km/hr

D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 鹤壁考驾照用英语 外国人在上海考驾照需要什么材料 海南英文版驾校考试科目一 平顶山2026考驾驶证英文题库 淮北2026考驾照英语题库
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库