1. The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. no stopping temporarily

C. no entry

D. no long stopping

Answer: A

3. Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line

B. deceleration line

C. guide line

D. cross-hatched marking

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road

B. cliffside road

C. waterside road

D. slippery road

Answer: A

6. What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A. entity mark

B. protrusions mark

C. three-dimensional mark

D. deceleration mark

Answer: C

7. How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A. reduce speed and go slowly

B. speed up and pass

C. let large vehicle go first

D. let the left vehicle go first

Answer: A

8. If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer

B. the rear window defrosting or defogging

C. the rear window wiper and washer

D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle

B. passing for small vehicle only

C. passing for motorized vehicle

D. no passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A. road construction marking

B. horizontal deceleration marking

C. vertical deceleration marking

D. fewer lanes indication marking

Answer: B

12. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right

B. pull over

C. turn left

D. stop

Answer: D

13. Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A. not need to change lights

B. beyond 150m

C. within 100m

D. within 50m

Answer: B

15. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. air internal circulation

Answer: C

16. The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: C

17. If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A. within 5 years

B. within 10 years

C. within 20 years

D. for lifetime

Answer: D

18. Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and pedestrians.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B. Temporary detainment of the driving license

C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D. He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer: C

20. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A. properly reduce speed to pass

B. slide over in the neutral gear

C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D. speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 江门驾照科目一英文版app 孝感英文驾考题目和考试题库 张家界2026考驾照英语试题 科目一英语版下载 阳泉2026年英文驾照考试题库
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库