1. How to turn right in this intersection?

A. turn right directly

B. turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C. honk to urge

D. let the opposite car turn left first

Answer: D

2. If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A. follow the vehicles in front

B. occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D. overtake from both sides as will

Answer: A

4. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A. Honk to indicate them to yield

B. Yield to them

C. Speed up and bypass

D. Follow them closely and honk

Answer: B

5. What pedal is it?

A. clutch pedal

B. accelerator pedal

C. brake pedal

D. handbrake

Answer: C

6. A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

B. intersection guide line

C. lane connection lines

D. small vehicles turning lines

Answer: B

8. How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A. 6 months

B. 12 months

C. 2 years

D. 3 months

Answer: B

9. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B. Continuously honk to urge

C. Swiftly bypass from one side

D. Speed up and bypass

Answer: A

10. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer: D

11. You can overtake from both sides in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D. Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer: C

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for two-way road

B. driving by either side of the road

C. watch for variable lane

D. variable lane

Answer: C

14. When a vehicle starts to move at night, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.

A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield

B. Speed up and bypass

C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed

D. Drive at the normal speed

Answer: C

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. change to right lane

B. branching point

C. road surface becomes wider

D. the number of lanes increases

Answer: D

17. It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______

A. 50km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 60km/hr

Answer: C

19. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. turn right

D. reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer: C

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station

B. expressway checkpoint

C. toll station with ETC

D. expressway card-getting point

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 广州驾考英文版题库 赤峰驾照英文对照 蚌埠c1驾照英文 长沙驾照考试英文版网站 海西驾考英文版手机版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库