1. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

2. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A. Turn on hazard lamp

B. Turn on front and back fog lamp

C. Turn on low-beam

D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer: A

3. What should be taken note of by drivers in this situation?

A. The motor vehicles on the left side

B. The motor vehicles on the right side

C. The motor vehicles behind

D. The motor vehicles in front

Answer: A

4. Sounding the horn on a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?

A. More than 30 km/hour

B. More than 40 km/hour

C. More than 50 km/hour

D. More than 60 km/hour

Answer: D

6. Mr. Tao drove a midsize bus with 33 passengers. At the spot of 163 kilometers on the South Xuping Expressway, the bus clashed at a speed of 120 kilometers per hour with Mr. Ans minibus parked without any warning signs on the inside lane, due to breakdown after an accident. The midsize bus overturned after collided with the guardrail on the right-hand side. As a result of the accident, 16 people were killed and 15 injured. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A. Mr. Tao carried more passengers than permitted

B. Mr. Tao exceeded speed limit

C. Mr. An failed to place any warning signs in accordance with relevant stipulations

D. Mr. An was illegally parked

Answer: ABC

7. The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: D

9. The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A. Immediately steer and adjust

B. Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C. Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D. Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer: B

11. What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A. Make a large turn on the left side of the road

B. Make a turn on the central line of the curve

C. Make a small turn on the right side of the road

D. Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer: C

12. What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?

A. Continuously speed up

B. Turn right

C. Turn left

D. Apply emergency brake

Answer: B

13. What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A. Harmful for safe driving

B. Increase concentration

C. Help relaxation

D. No effect on driving

Answer: A

14. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 8?

A. One

B. Two

C. Three

D. Four

Answer: B

15. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D. Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer: A

16. On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A. Drive on the left and speed up to bypass

B. Stop to observe and pass slowly

C. Observe closely and pass as soon as possible

D. Sound the horn several times and pass slowly

Answer: C

17. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A. Warn each other before passing

B. Driving habit

C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D. Courtesy

Answer: C

18. When the motor vehicle stops on an uphill section, how should the driver use the foot brake?

A. Earlier than on a level road

B. Later than on a level road

C. As timely as on a level road

D. Strongly depress the foot brake pedal

Answer: B

19. The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目四最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 桂林英语驾考科目四考试题库 淮南英语驾考科目四考试 江门科目四模拟考试英文版 山南英语科目四试题和答案 周口英文驾考科目四考试题库
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库