1. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A. waist

B. chest

C. head

D. neck

Answer: D

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: D

3. The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection

B. branching intersection

C. reduce speed to pass

D. dead-end road

Answer: D

5. When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.

A. Force the other side to drive by the right side

B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side

C. Voluntarily yield to the other side

D. Go ahead by the center of the road

Answer: C

6. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D. running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer: D

7. Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer: B

8. When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A. Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D. Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer: A

9. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

10. Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Go forward normally

C. Speed up and pass

D. Continuously honk

Answer: A

12. Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.

A. Cannot change gear

B. Can change gear

C. Can change to a higher gear

D. Stop and look

Answer: A

13. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right

B. change lane

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. pull over

Answer: C

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.

B. national highway No.

C. county road No.

D. township road No.

Answer: C

15. This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left

B. going straight and turning right

C. going straight and turning right at an interchange

D. going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer: C

17. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.

A. continue to speed up and run

B. turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance

C. run by road center

D. speed up to the right side to yield

Answer: B

18. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A. Leave the road surface

B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C. Does not change its distance

D. Become lower

Answer: B

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: A

20. This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 毫州英文版科目一考试题库 广安2026英文版驾照考试题库 襄阳驾照考试英文 周口科目一英文考试 广西考驾照用英语
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库