1. If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A. detained for less than 15 days

B. banned for lifetime from driving

C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D. held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer: C

2. What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A. two-way lanes dividing line

B. variable lane line

C. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: B

3. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

4. How long can a driver drives without rest?

A. less than 6hrs

B. less than 8hrs

C. less than 10hrs

D. less than 4hrs

Answer: D

5. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A. Run by the central line of the road

B. Speed up and yield

C. Continue to speed up and run

D. Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer: D

6. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A. 3 times

B. 4 times

C. 5 times

D. 6 times

Answer: C

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overtaking ban is lifted

B. changing lane is allowed

C. changing lane ban is lifted

D. borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

8. It lights to remind that the driver??s seat is not adjusted properly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer: C

10. When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.

A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally

B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield

C. Speed up and go forward by the right side

D. Yield to the other side as much as possible

Answer: D

11. You can make an U turn at this intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. What kind of device the safety bags are?

A. ABS system

B. electronic brake force distribution system

C. assisted occupants protection system

D. drivers head and neck protection system

Answer: C

13. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A. 25

B. 150

C. 100

D. 50

Answer: B

14. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A. The head and tail fog lights

B. The hazard lights

C. The high beam light

D. The reverse light

Answer: B

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. dangerous hillside road

B. cliff section

C. watch for dropping stone

D. dangerous section

Answer: C

16. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A. criminal liability

B. civil liability

C. direct liability

D. economic liability

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B. minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. maximum speed is 40km/hr

D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: D

18. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A. more than 7 years

B. less than 3 years

C. 3 ~ 7 years

D. more than 10 years

Answer: C

19. Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A. allowed to temporarily cross

B. prohibited from crossing

C. emergency lanes dividing line

D. crosswalk dividing line

Answer: A

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle

B. passing for small vehicle only

C. passing for motorized vehicle

D. no passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 博尔塔拉2026考驾驶证英文试题 老外考驾照科三视频教程 黄冈考国内c1驾照英语试题 果洛中国驾驶证英文版 惠州2026驾照理论考试英语试题
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库