1. What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lanes lines

B. variable guide lanes lines

C. direction guide lines

D. one-way driving lines

Answer: A

2. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.

A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield

D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield

Answer: A

3. The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A. make a U turn along the left lane

B. cannot make a U turn

C. make a U turn through the middle lane

D. make a U turn inside the intersection

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane direction indication

B. intersection ahead

C. lane information indication

D. road branching point ahead

Answer: B

6. Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A. gradual road width

B. more carriageways

C. closing to obstacle

D. construction section indication

Answer: A

7. If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.

A. They move slowly

B. They like to get together and look on

C. They walk around at will and can easily change directions

D. All the above

Answer: C

9. The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A. turn right

B. stop and wait

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: A

10. When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Stop immediately

C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer: D

11. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B. not need to turn on any turn signal

C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D. turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer: C

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes

B. steep downhill road

C. steep uphill road

D. continuous up slopes

Answer: A

13. The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A. The engine can easily stop

B. The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C. The resistance the vehicle increases

D. The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other

B. no passing on the right side road

C. two-way lane section ahead

D. stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other

Answer: D

15. Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.

A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide

B. Use the engine to brake

C. Turn off the engine and slide

D. Depress the clutch and slide

Answer: B

16. An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A. certificate of legal origin

B. license plate for temporary moving

C. borrowed license plate

D. certificate of legal unit

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left

B. no going straight

C. straight-going lane

D. one-way road

Answer: A

18. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. straight-going lane

Answer: D

20. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A. 50km/hr

B. 60km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 40km/hr

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 丹东驾驶考试的英文题 中卫驾照考试英文 西安科目一英文版在哪里找 吉安Chinese Driving License Test 泸州英文驾考
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库