1. The sign on the right indicates a bypass flow intersection ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. What is the meaning of the sign on the right?

A. Long-time parking permitted

B. Temporary parking permitted

C. Long waiting for passengers permitted

D. No parking

Answer: B

3. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle in front refuses to yield?

A. Use a long-sounding horn

B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer: C

4. When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A. The service area

B. The acceleration lane

C. The deceleration lane

D. On the ramp

Answer: A

5. What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A. Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B. Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C. Public buses suddenly reversing

D. Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer: B

6. If a motor vehicle encounters a strong side wind when it leaves the opening of an expressway tunnel, what will happen?

A. A feeling of deceleration

B. A feeling of acceleration

C. A feeling of pressure

D. Deviation in direction

Answer: D

7. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowly

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer: C

8. When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. At 13: 10 pm, Mr. Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?

A. Speeding

B. Driving not in accordance with traffic markings

C. Exceeding carrying capacity

D. Fatigued driving

Answer: A

10. When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A. Front and back fog lamps

B. Hazard warning lamp

C. Headlamp

D. Reversing lamp

Answer: B

11. What should be done first after getting into the vehicle?

A. Observe the surrounding traffic situation

B. No need to observe the traffic situation around

C. Open the door and get in directly

D. Take note of the weather

Answer: A

12. When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A. Go ahead by following the children closely

B. Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children

C. Sound the horn to alert the children

D. Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer: D

13. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A. One

B. Two

C. Three

D. Four

Answer: B

14. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B. Dress the wounds with a towel

C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D. Dress the wounds with string

Answer: D

15. Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A. Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left

B. Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

C. Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right

D. Following the vehicle in front

Answer: D

16. When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?

A. Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane

B. Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane

C. Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane

D. Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer: D

18. As shown in the flash, when overtaking a vehicle in front, the driver should make the horizontal distance as large as possible and may cross the solid line if necessary.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?

A. Cutting in and rushing to pass

B. Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully

C. Stop or pass alternatively

D. Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: A

20. When the electric equipment and gasoline of a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver may extinguish the fire with water.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目四最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 长沙驾考科四英语模拟试题 重庆2026科目四考试英文 北京英语驾考科目四考试题库 渭南科目四考试英文版 阿克苏科目四英文题
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库