1. Whats the meaning of these white rectangle markings?

A. long time parking

B. time limited parking

C. free parking

D. special parking

Answer: B

2. Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

3. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. inverse curve

D. continuous curves

Answer: C

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road

B. downhill section left

C. left turn only

D. run by the left side of the road

Answer: D

5. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A. Maintain the normal speed

B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C. Honk and swiftly pass

D. Speed up in advance and pass

Answer: B

6. When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A. Stop to evade

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Speed up and pass ahead of it

D. Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer: A

7. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no lable of inspection

B. no ID card

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no vehicle registration papers

Answer: A

8. When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.

A. There are more vehicles

B. The red light is on

C. The green light is on

D. Service is temporarily suspended

Answer: C

10. When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A. driver during the period of probation

B. driver who has obtained a driving license

C. one whose driving license been revoked

D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer: C

12. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

13. How to run in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the opposite car

B. turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side

C. turn on the head lights to let the other side yield

D. speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle

Answer: A

14. What marking is it?

A. A cross-hatched marking

B. prohibitive area

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. indication of the place name of the expressway ending

B. indication of the driving route of the expressway

C. indication of the driving direction of the expressway

D. indication of the location and distance of the expressway

Answer: D

16. How long can a driver drives without rest?

A. less than 6hrs

B. less than 8hrs

C. less than 10hrs

D. less than 4hrs

Answer: D

17. When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A. Brake suddenly and go slowly

B. Drive along the outer side of the curve

C. Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D. Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer: C

18. Reduce speed or stop to look before the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

B. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

C. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

D. a manned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer: C

20. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B. front and rear width lights are turned on

C. the head lights are turned on

D. the hazard lights are turned on

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 西藏考驾驶证英文 林芝考驾驶证英语题库 果洛驾考英文 延安c1驾照英语试题 宜昌科目一英文试题
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库