1. What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B. driving in lower gear

C. braking to reduce speed

D. changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer: A

2. When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A. Climb slowly

B. Closely follow and climb

C. Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D. Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer: C

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: C

4. What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B. angle of the seat is not correct

C. not buckled up

D. the driving posture is incorrect

Answer: C

5. A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A. being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B. a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C. being revoked the vehicle license

D. being detained for less than 15 days

Answer: B

6. Does not affect normal driving when it lights

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.

A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls

B. Dodge as much as possible

C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene

D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene

Answer: A

10. How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A. run as normal

B. yield

C. turn on the hazard lights

D. should not change lane

Answer: B

11. The applicant should apply for the cancelation of the reservation one day in advance if he is unable to take the exam by appointment, the applicant will be judged as failed in the exam if he does not take the exam on the reserved examination time.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A. The hazard lights

B. The high beam light

C. The fog light

D. The width light or the low beam light

Answer: D

13. When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.

A. Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel

B. May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out

C. May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction

D. May stop the vehicle in parallel

Answer: A

14. In which section cannot overtake?

A. main streets

B. elevated road

C. crosswalk

D. ring express

Answer: C

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger

B. bypass from right side

C. bypass from left side

D. one-way pass

Answer: C

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer: D

17. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.

A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield

D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield

Answer: A

18. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 120km/hr

Answer: D

19. The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 汉中考驾照用英语 随州驾驶证英文对照 阿拉善盟2026英文版驾照考试题库 信阳驾照考试科目一题库英文版 巴音郭楞考驾照英语试题
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库