1. It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. windscreen defroster

Answer: B

2. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A. within 3 years

B. the whole life

C. within 1 year

D. within 5 years

Answer: A

3. What is the max speed limit on this road?

A. 100 km/hr

B. 90 km/hr

C. 120 km/hr

D. 110 km/hr

Answer: B

4. The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left

B. going straight and turning right

C. going straight and turning right at an interchange

D. going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer: C

6. When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: A

8. When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.

A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully

B. Stop to yield

C. Reduce speed and go slowly

D. Continuously honk to urge them

Answer: B

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn at intersection

B. no changing lane from both sides

C. no left or right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

11. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. window glasses of both sides

B. electric door

C. door unlock

D. child safety lock

Answer: C

12. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

13. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right

B. turn right

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: C

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway parking area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway car park ahead

D. expressway service area ahead

Answer: A

15. If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane information indication

B. road branching point ahead

C. place and distance indication

D. intersection ahead

Answer: D

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane

B. going straight only

C. one-way road

D. no going straight

Answer: B

19. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A. Maintain the normal speed

B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C. Honk and swiftly pass

D. Speed up in advance and pass

Answer: B

20. When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 合肥科目一考试英文版 周口c1驾照英语版 汕头2026年英文驾照考试题库 宝鸡2026考驾照英文题库 防城港英文考驾照用语
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库