1. After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A. 12 months

B. 24 months

C. 3 months

D. 6 months

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road

B. low-lying road

C. overflowing road

D. ferry

Answer: C

4. How to turn right in this intersection?

A. turn right directly

B. turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C. honk to urge

D. let the opposite car turn left first

Answer: D

5. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A. Stop and wait for his turn

B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left one-way road

B. right one-way road

C. straight one-way road

D. yield if going to turn right

Answer: B

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and yield

B. variable lane

C. separated road

D. two-way traffic

Answer: D

8. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A. 25

B. 150

C. 100

D. 50

Answer: B

9. What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

B. intersection guide line

C. lane connection lines

D. small vehicles turning lines

Answer: B

10. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D. running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer: D

11. No U turn at this section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: C

13. It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes

B. front and rear width lights light on

C. front and rear width lights light on

D. right-turn signal flashes

Answer: A

14. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A. penalty points reach 10 points

B. penalty points reach 6 points

C. driving license lost or destroyed

D. driving license is nearly expired

Answer: C

15. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping

B. large bus stopping

C. bus station

D. emergency stopping

Answer: C

16. It lights to remind that the driver has not buckled up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A. driving at reduced speed

B. ascertaining the vehicles speed

C. reducing the speed at the intersection

D. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer: D

18. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. go straight

B. make a turn

C. stop

D. pull over

Answer: A

20. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road exit

D. road exit marking

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 六安驾照考试科目一英文版 天水考驾驶证英语题库 张掖科目一英文考试 呼伦贝尔驾考科目一英文版试题 徐州驾考科目一英文版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库