1. Which of the following measures should be taken first when rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss?

A. Observe

B. Dress the wounds

C. Stop bleeding

D. Inquire

Answer: C

2. What should the driver do upon finding a burst rear tire?

A. Adjust by swiftly turning the steering wheel

B. Control the direction while reducing speed slowly

C. Swiftly turn the steering wheel to the opposite direction

D. Swiftly take braking measures

Answer: B

3. When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, in which ones of the following ways can drivers reduce speed?

A. Driving onto the emergency lane and reduce speed and stop there

B. Rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C. Pulling up the handbrake first

D. Immediately changing to a low gear

Answer: ABD

4. If a motor vehicle experiences a water sliding phenomenon when running on an expressway in rain, what should the driver do?

A. Slow down by suddenly depressing the brake pedal

B. Slow down by slowly releasing the accelerator pedal

C. Turn the steering wheel immediately to adjust the direction

D. Speed up to increase the displacement of the wheels

Answer: B

5. When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?

A. Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle

B. Slow down and stop the vehicle

C. Change to neutral gear and coast

D. Shut down the ignition switch

Answer: B

7. The sign in front indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the destination of the highway ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A. Failing to fasten seatbelt

B. Positioned too close to the steering wheel

C. Failing to hold the steering wheel

D. Failing to turn on SRS

Answer: A

9. Which one of the following vehicle types is not allowed to pass, as indicated by the right-hand sign?

A. Large trucks

B. Large buses

C. Motor vehicles of all kinds

D. Small vans

Answer: C

10. When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A. Turn on high-beam

B. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

C. Turn on low-beam

D. Turning on hazard lamp

Answer: B

11. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where the street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

12. After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A. Evacuate all passengers

B. Turn on the hazard lamps

C. Mark the original place of the injured persons

D. Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer: ABD

13. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

14. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place with fresh air so that he will not continue to be poisoned.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A. High resistance force

B. Sideways slide

C. The motor vehicle bumps

D. Steering failure

Answer: B

16. The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?

A. Spray clean water to extinguish the fire

B. Report to the police

C. Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire

D. Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction

Answer: BCD

17. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A. Drive at a normal speed

B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C. Speed up and bypass on the left

D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer: D

18. When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?

A. Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction

B. Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

C. Using the stopping brake to reduce speed

D. Turning on the hazard lamps

Answer: ABCD

20. When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目四最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 邯郸科目四英语题 泰州英文科目四考试 赣州英文科目四试题答案 东莞英语科目四题库 克拉玛依英文科目四试题答案
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库