1. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping
B. no taking and dropping people
C. no loading and unloading cargos
D. no long stopping
Answer: D
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. observation deck
B. car park
C. rest area
D. parking space
Answer: A
3. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 12-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 3-point penalty
Answer: B
4. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of windscreen wiper
B. switch of the head lights
C. switch of the turn signal
D. switch of defogger
Answer: A
5. If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D. Speed up and select a better place
Answer: A
6. Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger
B. bypass from right side
C. bypass from left side
D. one-way pass
Answer: C
10. May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway service area ahead
D. expressway toll station ahead
Answer: C
12. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A. Stop and wait for his turn
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer: A
14. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A. less than 2 years
B. less than 3 years
C. less than 7 years
D. more than 7 years
Answer: D
15. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: C
16. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.
A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield
D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield
Answer: A
17. When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.
A. Brake suddenly and go slowly
B. Drive along the outer side of the curve
C. Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side
D. Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer: C
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. multi-crossing of railway and road
C. grade separation level crossing
D. an unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3.5m width limit
B. 3.5m width limit ban is lifted
C. 3.5m distance from vehicles limit
D. 3.5m height limit
Answer: D
20. Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A