1. The hazard lights can be used when ________

A. encountering traffic congestion

B. following a vehicle on road

C. the vehicle breaks down and stops

D. leading the vehicle behind

Answer: C

2. When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A. Properly increase the safe distance

B. Closely follow the vehicle in front

C. Properly reduce the safe distance

D. Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer: A

3. When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entry for bicycles

B. lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. special lane for bicycles

D. bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection

B. ring intersection

C. T-shaped intersection

D. Y-shaped intersection

Answer: A

6. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: C

7. When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash

B. right-turn signal flashes

C. left-turn signal flashes

D. front and rear width lights flash

Answer: A

9. This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and right turn

B. going straight and left turn

C. no going straight and no left turn

D. right turn and left turn only

Answer: B

11. You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A. more than 7 years

B. less than 3 years

C. 3 ~ 7 years

D. more than 10 years

Answer: C

13. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting

B. the rear window wiper

C. the rear window defrosting

D. the windscreen wiper

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: B

15. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever

B. the gear lever

C. the clutch lever

D. the handbrake

Answer: D

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road

B. dangerous hillside road

C. rock-falling road

D. cliffside road

Answer: B

17. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.

A. In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection

B. In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection

C. In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow

D. Before the stop line at the intersection

Answer: C

19. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D. running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer: D

20. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A. Maintain the normal speed

B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C. Honk and swiftly pass

D. Speed up in advance and pass

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 毕节科目一英文版在哪里找 眉山英文版考驾照 外国人考中国驾照科目一要多久考完 惠州2026英文版驾照考试题库 铜仁考驾驶证英语
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库