1. A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer: B

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway service area ahead

D. expressway toll station ahead

Answer: C

4. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entry for bicycles

B. lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. special lane for bicycles

D. bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

6. A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. reduce speed and pass slowly

B. pull over

C. stop

D. turn right

Answer: D

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road

B. downhill section left

C. left turn only

D. run by the left side of the road

Answer: D

9. How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A. enter the intersection to wait

B. turn left

C. speed up and pass straight

D. can not exceed the stop line

Answer: D

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn

B. no changing to left lane

C. no turning left

D. no entering the left lane

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily

B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer: B

12. When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and dash over under inertia

B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C. Maintain the original speed and pass

D. Pass slowly and steadily

Answer: D

13. If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A. violating traffic regulations

B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C. escaped after causing traffic accident

D. driving without driver license

Answer: B

15. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 110km/hr

B. 120km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 100km/hr

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right exit ahead

B. expressway destination indication

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway next exit ahead

Answer: A

17. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. child safety lock

B. window glasses of both sides

C. electric door

D. door unlock

Answer: A

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides

B. main road go first

C. stop to yield

D. one-way road

Answer: B

19. These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 金昌驾照考试英文 随州2026考驾驶证英文题库 阳泉英文版驾照考试题库 上饶科目一英文考试 巴中英文驾考
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库