1. When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A. Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B. Honk

C. Increase engine rotation speed

D. Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer: D

2. When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

3. If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A. detained for less than 15 days

B. banned for lifetime from driving

C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D. held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer: C

4. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.

A. The head and tail fog light

B. The reserve light

C. The high beam light

D. The hazard lights

Answer: D

5. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C. cover the center point in the intersection

D. can not turn left

Answer: B

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B. minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. maximum speed is 40km/hr

D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: D

7. How to use lights at this position?

A. turn on the right-turn signal

B. turn on the left-turn signal

C. turn on the hazard lights

D. turn on the head lights

Answer: B

8. When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Maintain the normal speed and pass

C. slide over in the neutral gear

D. Speed up and pass

Answer: A

10. What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A. 20km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 50km/hr

Answer: B

11. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. fire engine on duty

C. public bus

D. taxis

Answer: B

12. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. driving license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer: A

13. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle?

A. low-speed truck

B. midsize bus

C. motor tricycle

D. self-propelled wheeled machinery

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and go slowly

B. watch for danger

C. jammed section

D. accident-prone section

Answer: B

15. In which section cannot overtake?

A. main streets

B. elevated road

C. crosswalk

D. ring express

Answer: C

16. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer

B. the rear window defrosting or defogging

C. the rear window wiper and washer

D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer: C

17. When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. Motor vehicle frontal collision, the double protection of the airbag and the safety belts can give full play to the role.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. pass with low speed

B. watch for pedestrians

C. on foot

D. pedestrians go first

Answer: C

20. What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line

B. deceleration line

C. guide line

D. cross-hatched marking

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 老外在中国考驾照需要什么条件 眉山2026驾照理论考试英语试题 安康驾照考试科目一题库英文版 营口驾照科目一英文版app 天津科目一考题英文版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库