1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for small vehicles
B. special lane for small vehicles
C. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
D. lane for motorized vehicles
Answer: D
2. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer: B
3. The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section
B. passing slowly
C. jammed section
D. construction section
Answer: B
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no honking the tweeter
B. no honking the woofer
C. should honk
D. no honking
Answer: C
6. May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane
B. bypassing lane
C. lanes for going in different directions
D. left-turn lane
Answer: A
8. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
9. Pass the crossing as fast as possible if there is a red light at the intersection of a road or a level crossing.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer: D
11. How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A. turn off high beam lights
B. use hazard lights
C. use the high and low beam lights alternately
D. use high beam lights
Answer: C
12. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
14. Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection
B. ring intersection
C. T-shaped intersection
D. Y-shaped intersection
Answer: A
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn
B. no U turn
C. no going straight
D. no left turn
Answer: C
17. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.
A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield
D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield
Answer: A
18. When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.
A. The hazard lights
B. The high beam light
C. The fog light
D. The width light or the low beam light
Answer: D
19. Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A. closing to the obstacle
B. closing narrowed road
C. closing the moving obstacle
D. Marking of approaching a narrow road
Answer: A
20. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 12-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 3-point penalty
Answer: B