1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road
B. high outburst road
C. low-lying road
D. hump bridge
Answer: B
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. running by right side
B. no going straight
C. straight one-way road
D. yield if going to go straight
Answer: C
3. This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning
B. no passing
C. draw attention
D. allow to pass
Answer: D
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for both going straight and U turn
B. lane for both going straight and left turn
C. lane for going straight and right turn
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: B
5. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?
A. to protect the driver and passengers necks
B. to protect the driver and passengers chests
C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers
D. to protect the driver and passengers waists
Answer: C
6. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. window glasses of both sides
B. electric door
C. door unlock
D. child safety lock
Answer: C
7. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side
B. driving by the right side of the road
C. stopping by the right side of the road
D. right turn only
Answer: B
9. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.
A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield
D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield
Answer: A
10. A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.
A. The hazard lights
B. The high beam light
C. The fog light
D. The width light or the low beam light
Answer: D
12. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C. The empty vehicle goes first
D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer: A
13. When a vehicle changes to the right lane, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal in advance, observe and enter the new lane if it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
15. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. child safety lock
B. window glasses of both sides
C. electric door
D. door unlock
Answer: A
16. May turn right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the tail fog light is turned on
Answer: C
18. How to pass this intersection?

A. keep the speed and go through
B. honk to urge
C. reduce speed and go through slowly
D. speed up and go through
Answer: C
19. When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Maintain the normal speed and pass
C. slide over in the neutral gear
D. Speed up and pass
Answer: A
20. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer: D