1. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

2. The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______

A. 3 years

B. 5 years

C. 6 years

D. 12 years

Answer: C

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3m width limit ahead

B. 3m width limit

C. the 3m width limit ban is lifted

D. 3m height limit

Answer: B

4. After a vehicle enters the ramp, the driver should swiftly increase the speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow

A. 50km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 20km/hr

Answer: C

6. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A. low-speed truck

B. small motor vehicle

C. motorcycle

D. light truck with automatic transmission

Answer: D

7. How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A. cross the solid line from left side to overtake

B. overtake from both sides as will

C. wait in line

D. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

Answer: C

8. When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.

A. The far left lane

B. The second left lane

C. The far right lane

D. The third left lane

Answer: A

9. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left

B. wait to turn left

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. turn right

Answer: B

10. If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A. 10 minutes

B. 15 minutes

C. 20 minutes

D. 5 minutes

Answer: C

11. If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A. within 5 years

B. within 10 years

C. within 20 years

D. for lifetime

Answer: D

12. After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. This sign reminds a sharp curve ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road

B. cliffside road

C. waterside road

D. slippery road

Answer: A

15. Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A. turn signals

B. reverse light

C. contour light

D. hazard light

Answer: A

16. Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of the white rectangle marking?

A. special space for taxicabs to take and drop passengers

B. horizontal parking space

C. inclined parking space

D. vertical parking space

Answer: B

18. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: A

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. multi-crossing of railway and road

D. yielding the train with care

Answer: C

20. When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Keep honking

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 景德镇2026考驾驶证英文试题 天津2026考驾照英文题库 科目一有没有英文版的考试 宁波2026年英文驾照考试题库 白山考驾照英语
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库