1. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. air internal circulation

Answer: C

2. What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines

B. lane connection lines

C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D. intersection guide line

Answer: D

3. In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A. after drinking coffee

B. after drinking milk

C. after drinking

D. after drinking tea

Answer: C

4. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A. to protect the driver and passengers necks

B. to protect the driver and passengers chests

C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D. to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer: C

5. What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B. driving in lower gear

C. braking to reduce speed

D. changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. multi-crossing of railway and road

D. yielding the train with care

Answer: C

7. If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A. 6 months

B. 1 year

C. 2 years

D. 3 years

Answer: D

8. When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A. gradual road width

B. more carriageways

C. closing to obstacle

D. construction section indication

Answer: A

10. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever

B. the gear lever

C. the clutch lever

D. the handbrake

Answer: D

11. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B. The tires can easily spin and skid

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: B

12. This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened

B. door of one side is opened

C. engine compartment is opened

D. cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer: A

15. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A. 12 months

B. 24 months

C. 3 months

D. 6 months

Answer: A

16. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: C

17. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the front fan works

B. air external circulation

C. windscreen defroster

D. air internal circulation

Answer: D

18. How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B. drive along the middle of the curve

C. speed up and honk to pass

D. reduce speed and honk

Answer: D

19. From which side to overtake?

A. both sides

B. right side

C. left side

D. the side with no obstacle

Answer: C

20. What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A. central circle

B. guide line

C. cross-hatched marking

D. parking area

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 防城港驾照英文对照 上海2026考驾照英文试题 无锡中国驾照英文 郴州驾考英文版题库 朝阳驾照科目一英文版app
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库