1. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer: C

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead

B. expressway ending ahead

C. expressway beginning ahead

D. expressway exit ahead

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

4. Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer: B

5. A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A. place warning sign as required

B. passengers cannot get off

C. call the police at once

D. turn on the hazard lights

Answer: B

7. When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A. Continue to weave through

B. Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D. Stop and wait in line

Answer: D

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. multi-crossing of railway and road

D. yielding the train with care

Answer: C

10. When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A. follow the vehicles in front

B. occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D. overtake from both sides as will

Answer: A

12. Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A. indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B. warn danger ahead

C. prohibit or restrict from doing

D. tell the direction information

Answer: C

13. What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A. more than 30cm from roadside

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. less than 30m from gas station

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

14. The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians

B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C. honk to remind the pedestrians

D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer: A

16. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty

A. violate traffic lights

B. use falsified license plate

C. call or answer the mobile phone

D. violate prohibitive signs

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station

B. expressway checkpoint

C. toll station with ETC

D. expressway card-getting point

Answer: C

18. In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A. exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B. driving when he is exhausted

C. not buckled up while driving

D. driving after drinking

Answer: D

19. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A. waist

B. chest

C. head

D. neck

Answer: D

20. It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 朔州2026考驾驶证英文题库 上饶2026考驾照英语试题 秦皇岛英文版驾照考试题库 牡丹江考驾照科目一有英文版 台州考驾驶证英文
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库