1. What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. being held for criminal liabilities

C. being detained for less than 15 days

D. being revoked the driving license

Answer: D

2. When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.

A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully

B. Stop to yield

C. Reduce speed and go slowly

D. Continuously honk to urge them

Answer: B

3. What marking is it?

A. A cross-hatched marking

B. prohibitive area

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

4. How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A. follow the vehicles in front

B. occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D. overtake from both sides as will

Answer: A

5. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Go forward normally

C. Continuously honk

D. Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer: D

6. Which should be carried onboard?

A. insurance policy

B. vehicle license

C. certificate of ex-factory inspection

D. vehicle registration papers

Answer: B

7. Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area

B. cross-hatched marking

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: C

11. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side

B. enter the right lane

C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side

D. can not run in the lane of neither side

Answer: D

12. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer: C

13. It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. windscreen defroster

Answer: B

14. What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A. central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing

B. central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing

C. central dividing line of the one-way road lanes

D. central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross

Answer: D

15. How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B. drive along the middle of the curve

C. speed up and honk to pass

D. reduce speed and honk

Answer: D

16. What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 40km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: B

17. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

18. Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for both going straight and U turn

B. lane for both going straight and left turn

C. lane for going straight and right turn

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: B

20. This sign indicates indoor car park here.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 淄博中国驾照考试英文版 濮阳考驾照英文试题 荆门英文版考驾照 泰州驾考科目一英文版试题 威海驾照考试科目一英文版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库