1. Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. customs inspection

B. stop-for-inspection

C. frontier inspection

D. no passing

Answer: B

3. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the tail fog light is turned on

Answer: C

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.

B. national highway No.

C. county road No.

D. township road No.

Answer: C

5. When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Reduce speed and pass

C. Maintain the speed and pass

D. Stop, look and pass

Answer: D

6. In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A. after drinking coffee

B. after drinking milk

C. after drinking

D. after drinking tea

Answer: C

7. Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A. Run by the central line of the road

B. Speed up and yield

C. Continue to speed up and run

D. Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer: D

9. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: A

10. When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Stop immediately

C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer: D

12. The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane

B. bypassing lane

C. lanes for going in different directions

D. left-turn lane

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to get card

B. stop to pay

C. ETC lane

D. stop for inspection

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer: D

16. When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A. more than 7 years

B. less than 3 years

C. 3 ~ 7 years

D. more than 10 years

Answer: C

18. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

19. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. child safety lock

B. window glasses of both sides

C. electric door

D. door unlock

Answer: A

20. The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A. The road grip becomes stronger

B. It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 德州科目一考题英文版 泉州科目一考试英语 中山中国驾驶证英文版 厦门驾照考试科目一题库英文版 郑州驾照考试英语
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库