1. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A. 14 months

B. 12 months

C. 6 months

D. 10 months

Answer: B

2. Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A. place warning sign as required

B. passengers cannot get off

C. call the police at once

D. turn on the hazard lights

Answer: B

3. When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. Whats the meaning of these white rectangle markings?

A. long time parking

B. time limited parking

C. free parking

D. special parking

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. category of a tourist area

C. direction of a tourist area

D. symbol of a tourist area

Answer: C

6. How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A. enter the deceleration lane

B. keep running forward

C. keep the speed at 100km/hr

D. reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A. no going straight

B. allowed to make a U turn

C. no U turn

D. no making a turn

Answer: C

8. This sign indicates intersection ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A. By taking every possible chance

B. By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C. By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D. By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer: B

10. When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C. The empty vehicle goes first

D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer: A

12. Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. stopping and yield line

B. slowdown and yield line

C. left-turn waiting line

D. waiting to run line

Answer: A

13. How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A. enter the intersection to wait

B. turn left

C. speed up and pass straight

D. can not exceed the stop line

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. location and distance

B. driving route

C. destination name

D. driving direction

Answer: A

15. What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A. 100km/hr

B. 110km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 90km/hr

Answer: D

16. Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A. closing to the obstacle

B. closing narrowed road

C. closing the moving obstacle

D. Marking of approaching a narrow road

Answer: A

17. When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate going straight or turning right

B. indicate turning right or making a U turn

C. indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D. indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer: A

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway

B. public phone on expressway

C. emergency call number on expressway

D. rescue call number on expressway

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 哈密科目一模拟考试英语版 持外国驾照在中国驾驶证怎么办 淮南英文驾考科目 三亚2026考驾驶证英语试题 内蒙古驾校模拟考试科目一英文版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库