1. This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A. Properly increase the safe distance

B. Closely follow the vehicle in front

C. Properly reduce the safe distance

D. Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer: A

4. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A. driver during the period of probation

B. driver who has obtained a driving license

C. one whose driving license been revoked

D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane

B. bypassing lane

C. lanes for going in different directions

D. left-turn lane

Answer: A

6. A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A. engine temperature is too high

B. engine cooling system malfunction

C. engine lubrication system malfunction

D. engine temperature is too low

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer: D

9. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be confiscated the driving license

B. be revoked the driving permission

C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D. be revoked the driving license

Answer: D

10. When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles should yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the tail fog light is turned on

Answer: C

12. What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area

B. cross-hatched marking

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

13. When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A. Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B. Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Drive at a reduced speed

Answer: B

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. bump road

Answer: A

15. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B. Continuously honk to urge

C. Swiftly bypass from one side

D. Speed up and bypass

Answer: A

16. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A. 25

B. 150

C. 100

D. 50

Answer: B

17. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A. insulin injections

B. drunken experience

C. smoking addiction

D. drug injections

Answer: D

18. When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. no stopping temporarily

C. no entry

D. no long stopping

Answer: A

20. Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A. road construction marking

B. vertical deceleration marking

C. horizontal deceleration marking

D. fewer lanes indication marking

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 江苏2026年英文驾照考试题库 海南c1驾照英文 东营英文驾考 滨州驾驶证英文对照 湛江英文版驾校考试科目一
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库