1. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A. criminal liability

B. civil liability

C. direct liability

D. economic liability

Answer: A

2. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A. Stop and wait for his turn

B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer: A

3. When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and dash over under inertia

B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C. Maintain the original speed and pass

D. Pass slowly and steadily

Answer: D

4. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

B. merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead

C. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

D. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

Answer: C

5. Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to get card

B. stop to pay

C. ETC lane

D. stop for inspection

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway emergency strip

B. expressway yielding area

C. expressway bus station

D. expressway parking area

Answer: A

10. Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A. speed up and pass as soon as possible

B. stop by the side to wait

C. look and make sure it is safe to pass

D. apply emergency braking

Answer: C

12. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. fire engine on duty

C. public bus

D. taxis

Answer: B

13. At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.

A. Unchanged

B. Irregular

C. Longer

D. Shorter

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entry for bicycles

B. lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. special lane for bicycles

D. bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. sharp right curve

B. bypass from right side

C. continuous curves

D. sharp left curve

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. dangerous hillside road

B. cliff section

C. watch for dropping stone

D. dangerous section

Answer: C

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed

B. speed limit

C. speed recommended

D. mini speed

Answer: C

18. Using the low beam light in such circumstances.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash

B. right-turn signal flashes

C. left-turn signal flashes

D. front and rear width lights flash

Answer: A

20. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C. The empty vehicle goes first

D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 大理驾考英文版题库 乌鲁木齐2026年英文驾照考试题库 梧州2026考驾驶证英文题库 揭阳中国驾驶证英文 钦州科目一英文版在哪里找
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库