1. How to use lights in this weather condition?

A. use high beam lights

B. use fog lights

C. not use any light

D. turn on the right-turn signal

Answer: B

2. Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.

A. Cannot change gear

B. Can change gear

C. Can change to a higher gear

D. Stop and look

Answer: A

3. How to pass the intersection when running straight

A. turn on the hazard lights and pass

B. directly speed up and pass straight

C. yield to the vehicle from the right road

D. yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer: C

4. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead

B. interchange ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. ring intersection ahead

Answer: D

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. yield if going to turn left

B. straight one-way road

C. right one-way road

D. left one-way road

Answer: D

7. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B. not need to turn on any turn signal

C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D. turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer: C

8. What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass

B. draw attention

C. intersection warning

D. prohibited from passing

Answer: D

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. watch for children

C. school area

D. crosswalk

Answer: A

10. The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. What is the max speed on this city road?

A. 30km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: C

13. Can not overtake in this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange

B. going straight and turning right at an interchange

C. going straight and turning left

D. going straight and turning right

Answer: A

15. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting

B. the rear window wiper

C. the rear window defrosting

D. the windscreen wiper

Answer: D

16. The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A. The traffic conditions are boring

B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C. The traffic flow is heavy

D. The road signs are fewer

Answer: B

17. If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A. 6 months

B. 1 year

C. 2 years

D. 3 years

Answer: D

18. When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Keep honking

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer: D

19. Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A. Honk to warn

B. Speed up and pass

C. Reduce speed and yield

D. Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 黔南驾照考试英文 绥化英文驾照题库 科目一英文版怎么考的过 绵阳英文版考驾照 赤峰科目一模拟考试英语版
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库