1. The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check the tires regularly

C. Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner

D. Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

2. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer: B

3. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C. cover the center point in the intersection

D. can not turn left

Answer: B

4. You can make an U turn at this intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane direction indication

B. intersection ahead

C. lane information indication

D. road branching point ahead

Answer: B

6. If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A. within 5 years

B. within 10 years

C. within 20 years

D. for lifetime

Answer: D

7. What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A. 40km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: B

8. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. turn right

D. reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer: C

9. How to use lights at this position?

A. turn on the right-turn signal

B. turn on the left-turn signal

C. turn on the hazard lights

D. turn on the head lights

Answer: B

10. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right

B. pull over

C. turn left

D. stop

Answer: D

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides

B. main road go first

C. stop to yield

D. one-way road

Answer: B

12. Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. left turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer: C

14. The yellow lane-dividing line in the picture is used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the line to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead

B. expressway ending ahead

C. expressway beginning ahead

D. expressway exit ahead

Answer: A

16. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.

A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield

B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

C. Yield to the bike riders

D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.

Answer: D

17. When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A. Properly increase the safe distance

B. Closely follow the vehicle in front

C. Properly reduce the safe distance

D. Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer: A

18. What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A. fast lane

B. slow lane

C. emergency lane

D. special lane

Answer: A

19. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. police car on duty

B. large bus or large truck

C. taxis

D. public bus

Answer: A

20. A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 西安2026考驾照英语题库 朔州2026驾照理论考试英语试题 黄石c1驾照英语试题 湖州考驾驶证英文试题 武汉2026驾照理论考试英语试题
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库