1. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A. indicative marking

B. prohibitive marking

C. warning sign

D. auxiliary marking

Answer: A

3. How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A. speed up and pass as soon as possible

B. stop by the side to wait

C. look and make sure it is safe to pass

D. apply emergency braking

Answer: C

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: C

5. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A. turn off all the lights

B. turn on the low beam lights

C. turn off the head lights

D. turn on high beam lights

Answer: B

6. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B. not need to turn on any turn signal

C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D. turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer: C

7. This sign reminds the road in front changes to inseparate two ways section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go

B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

9. How to pass this intersection?

A. keep the speed and go through

B. honk to urge

C. reduce speed and go through slowly

D. speed up and go through

Answer: C

10. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A. borrow the opposite lane to pass

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. cut in the front vehicles to pass

D. enter the intersection and wait

Answer: B

11. It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A. maintain the speed and pass

B. speed up and pass as soon as possible

C. stop and observe

D. pass slowly

Answer: C

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left

B. no going straight

C. straight-going lane

D. one-way road

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. passing by the right side

B. passing by the left side

C. running to right side

D. running the roundabout

Answer: D

15. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. child safety lock

B. window glasses of both sides

C. electric door

D. door unlock

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from right side

B. one-way passing

C. watch for danger

D. bypass from left side

Answer: A

18. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.

A. The head and tail fog light

B. The reserve light

C. The high beam light

D. The hazard lights

Answer: D

19. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A. The head and tail fog lights

B. The hazard lights

C. The high beam light

D. The reverse light

Answer: B

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway

B. public phone on expressway

C. emergency call number on expressway

D. rescue call number on expressway

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 荷泽驾照考试英语 许昌2026考驾驶证英文试题 六盘水2026考驾驶证英文题库 西安科目一英文版题库 成都2026考驾驶证英文题库
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库