1. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right

B. turn right

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: C

2. The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.

A. They move slowly

B. They like to get together and look on

C. They walk around at will and can easily change directions

D. All the above

Answer: C

3. At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the distance from the tunnel exit

B. the distance from the tunnel entry

C. the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D. the whole length of the tunnel

Answer: A

5. What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. being held for criminal liabilities

C. being detained for less than 15 days

D. being revoked the driving license

Answer: D

6. When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.

A. May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off

B. May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos

C. May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane

D. Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer: D

7. What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?

A. maintain the original speed

B. speed up

C. reduce speed, move to the right side and yield

D. immediately stop and yield

Answer: C

8. When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A. The hazard lights

B. The high beam light

C. The fog light

D. The width light or the low beam light

Answer: D

9. In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A. after drinking coffee

B. after drinking milk

C. after drinking

D. after drinking tea

Answer: C

10. Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane

B. middle lane

C. not need to change lane

D. the far right lane

Answer: A

11. Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A. every 3 years

B. every 2 years

C. every 6 months

D. every 1 year

Answer: D

13. If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and overtake

B. Overtake after running a distance in parallel

C. Give up overtaking

D. Overtake with care

Answer: C

14. These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B. not need to turn on any turn signal

C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D. turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer: C

18. When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A. borrow road to overtake

B. occupy the opposite lane

C. follow the vehicles in front

D. cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer: C

19. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. police car on duty

B. large bus or large truck

C. taxis

D. public bus

Answer: A

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road

B. low-lying road

C. overflowing road

D. ferry

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 沧州2026考驾照英文题库 阜新2026考驾照英文题库 临沧2026考驾驶证英语试题 呼和浩特驾照考试科目一英文版 桂林2026驾照理论考试英语试题
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库