1. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

2. The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A. The traffic conditions are boring

B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C. The traffic flow is heavy

D. The road signs are fewer

Answer: B

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses

B. special lane for public buses

C. special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: B

4. Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A. all kinds

B. small bus

C. midsize bus

D. small truck

Answer: B

5. These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: A

9. How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A. cross the solid line from left side to overtake

B. overtake from both sides as will

C. wait in line

D. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

Answer: C

10. This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning

B. no passing

C. draw attention

D. allow to pass

Answer: D

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. flat intersection

B. flat ring intersection

C. attention to interactive intersection

D. attention to separate intersection

Answer: D

12. What marking is the road mark?

A. crosswalk ahead

B. intersection ahead

C. reduce speed and yield ahead

D. stop to yield ahead

Answer: A

13. How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A. beyond 150m

B. 50~150m

C. within 50m

D. 50~100m

Answer: A

14. When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A. Can shorten the engines service life

B. Increases the drivers labor intensity

C. Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D. Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer: C

16. No U turn at this section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right exit ahead

B. expressway destination indication

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway next exit ahead

Answer: A

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. line guide signs

B. lane merging guide signs

C. lane branching guide signs

D. turning guide signs

Answer: A

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.

B. county road No.

C. township road No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: C

20. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. turn left

Answer: D

²é¿´2026ÄêÓ¢ÎÄ°æ¿ÆÄ¿Ò»×îÐÂÍêÕû°æÌâ¿â

¼Ý¿¼Ó¢ÎÄÊÔÌ⣺ ÇåÔ¶2026¿¼¼ÝÕÕÓ¢ÓïÌâ¿â Çൺ¼ÝÕÕÀíÂÛ¿¼ÊÔ¿ÆÄ¿Ò»Ó¢Óï×ÊÁÏ ¸·Ñô¿¼¼ÝÕÕÓ¢ÓïÌâ¿â Ó¢ÎļÝÕÕÌâ¿â ÌÆÉ½¿¼¼ÝÕÕÓ¢ÓïÌâ¿â
ÆäËûÍâÓïÌâ¿â£º Öйú¼ÝÕÕ¿¼ÊÔÓ¢Óï¿ÆÄ¿Ò»Ìâ¿â Öйú¼ÝÕÕ¿¼ÊÔÓ¢Óï¿ÆÄ¿ËÄÌâ¿â Öйú¼ÝÕÕ¿¼ÊÔµÂÓï¿ÆÄ¿Ò»Ìâ¿â Öйú¼ÝÕÕ¿¼ÊÔ·¨Óï¿ÆÄ¿Ò»Ìâ¿â Öйú¼ÝÕÕ¿¼ÊÔÎ÷°àÑÀÓï¿ÆÄ¿Ò»Ìâ¿â Öйú¼ÝÕÕ¿¼ÊÔÈÕÓï¿ÆÄ¿Ò»Ìâ¿â Öйú¼ÝÕÕ¿¼ÊÔº«Óï¿ÆÄ¿Ò»Ìâ¿â Öйú¼ÝÕÕ¿¼ÊÔ¶íÓï¿ÆÄ¿Ò»Ìâ¿â Öйú¼ÝÕÕ¿¼ÊÔ°¢À­²®Óï¿ÆÄ¿Ò»Ìâ¿â ÖйúĦÍгµ¼ÝÕÕ¿¼ÊÔÓ¢ÎÄÌâ¿â