1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway parking area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway car park ahead

D. expressway service area ahead

Answer: A

2. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A. less than 2 years

B. less than 3 years

C. less than 7 years

D. more than 7 years

Answer: D

3. When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left-turn lane

B. straight-going lane

C. right-turn lane

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: D

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway left exit ahead

B. expressway destination ahead

C. expressway right exit ahead

D. expressway next exit ahead

Answer: D

6. When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. direction of a tourist area

C. symbol of a tourist area

D. category of a tourist area

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. pass with low speed

B. watch for pedestrians

C. on foot

D. pedestrians go first

Answer: C

9. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A. driver during the period of probation

B. driver who has obtained a driving license

C. one whose driving license been revoked

D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer: C

10. Stop the vehicle and observe when reaching the level crossing in this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A. 6 months

B. 1 year

C. 2 years

D. 3 years

Answer: D

12. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

13. Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A. only for taking and dropping people

B. only for loading and unloading cargos

C. no long stopping

D. no parking

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left one-way road

B. right one-way road

C. straight one-way road

D. yield if going to turn right

Answer: B

15. If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A. 10 minutes

B. 15 minutes

C. 20 minutes

D. 5 minutes

Answer: C

16. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A. driving closely by the roadside

B. driving by the central of the road

C. reducing speed and driving by right side

D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

17. What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A. central circle

B. guide line

C. cross-hatched marking

D. parking area

Answer: C

18. It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer: B

20. If the license plate of a motorized vehicle has been destroyed, the owner of the vehicle should apply for reissuing or changing to the vehicle management station at the registration place.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 湖州驾考科目一英文版题库 佛山2026考驾驶证英文试题 朝阳科目一英文考试 迪庆交通法规英文交规题库 大同驾驶证英文对照
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库