1. How to run through this intersection?

A. honk to let it yield

B. directly speed up to make a turn

C. reduce speed and turn slowly

D. yield the car coming from left

Answer: D

2. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. go straight

B. make a turn

C. stop

D. pull over

Answer: A

3. It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B. left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C. going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D. going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer: B

5. What is this instrument?

A. engine tachometer

B. driving speed meter

C. interval mileage meter

D. fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer: A

6. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A. 3-point penalty

B. 2-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

7. Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A. Can shorten the engines service life

B. Increases the drivers labor intensity

C. Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D. Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer: C

8. How to use lights in this weather condition?

A. use high beam lights

B. use fog lights

C. not use any light

D. turn on the right-turn signal

Answer: B

9. The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.

A. Reduce tire pressure

B. Check the tires regularly

C. Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner

D. Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts

Answer: A

10. A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of windscreen wiper

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of the turn signal

D. switch of defogger

Answer: A

12. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. waiting to run line

B. stopping and yield line

C. slowdown and yield line

D. left-turn waiting line

Answer: C

13. What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes

B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly

C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes

D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front

Answer: D

14. When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection ahead

B. road branching point ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. intersection ahead

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A. a mark of keeping distance

B. a mark of minimum distance

C. a mark of speed limit

D. a mark of road number

Answer: C

17. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

18. Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B. Cause collision due to poor visibility

C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D. Cause engine kill

Answer: A

20. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A. 5m

B. 10m

C. 50m

D. 30m

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 株洲2026考驾照英语试题 马鞍山考驾照科目一有英文版 外国人考中国驾照科目一要多久才能拿证书呀 绥化考驾驶证英文试题 赣州中国驾驶证英文
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库