1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. ring intersection ahead

B. intersection ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer: C

2. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C. let the cars already in the intersection go first

D. honk and enter directly

Answer: C

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: B

4. Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C. forbid the passengers to get off

D. place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer: A

5. When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A. more than 7 years

B. less than 3 years

C. 3 ~ 7 years

D. more than 10 years

Answer: C

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. bump road

Answer: A

8. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A. not need to change lights

B. beyond 150m

C. within 100m

D. within 50m

Answer: B

9. Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.

A. Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel

B. May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out

C. May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction

D. May stop the vehicle in parallel

Answer: A

12. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. go straight

B. make a turn

C. stop

D. pull over

Answer: A

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. straight-going lane

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and go slowly

B. watch for danger

C. jammed section

D. accident-prone section

Answer: B

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no changing lane

B. no left turn

C. no going straight

D. no U turn

Answer: D

16. A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from left side

B. continuous curves

C. sharp left curve

D. sharp right curve

Answer: C

18. Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

B. special lane for small buses

C. special lane for taxis with no passenger

D. special lane for large buses

Answer: A

19. Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. inverse curve

D. continuous curves

Answer: C

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 吉安驾校考试英文版 驾照科目一英文版app下载 汉中学车英语 济南驾考英语 运城驾照考试英文版网站
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库