1. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

2. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.

A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield

D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield

Answer: A

3. What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line

B. deceleration line

C. guide line

D. cross-hatched marking

Answer: C

4. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A. run in the emergency lane

B. leave the expressway as soon as possible

C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D. run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer: B

5. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A. elevated road

B. intersection

C. central streets

D. ring express

Answer: B

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. emergency shelter

B. service area

C. pedestrian passage

D. crossing road facility

Answer: A

7. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A. criminal liability

B. civil liability

C. direct liability

D. economic liability

Answer: A

8. Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A. special stopping and waiting area

B. special getting-on and getting-off area

C. time limit parking

D. fixed direction parking

Answer: D

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed

B. speed limit

C. speed recommended

D. mini speed

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. fewer lanes

B. merging point

C. emergency lane

D. changing to left lane

Answer: A

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.

B. county road No.

C. township road No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: C

12. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: A

13. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A. do not move the vehicle

B. counsel other vehicles bypass

C. leave the scene and discuss on their own

D. protect the scene and discuss

Answer: C

14. According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

16. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping

B. bay-stopping

C. emergency stopping

D. public bus station

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

B. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

C. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

D. a manned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer: C

18. When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A. The road grip becomes stronger

B. It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer: B

20. How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians

B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C. honk to remind the pedestrians

D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 日喀则科目一模拟考试英文版 老外考中国驾照 辽阳2026考驾照英语试题 黄山c1驾照英语试题 齐齐哈尔驾考英文
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库