1. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be confiscated the driving license

B. be revoked the driving permission

C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D. be revoked the driving license

Answer: D

2. Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer: C

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for wildlife

B. watch for animals

C. zoo park

D. opened pastoral area

Answer: A

4. When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D. Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer: C

6. When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A. borrow road to overtake

B. occupy the opposite lane

C. follow the vehicles in front

D. cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer: C

7. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

8. Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.

A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide

B. Use the engine to brake

C. Turn off the engine and slide

D. Depress the clutch and slide

Answer: B

9. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A. stop in the middle of the road

B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D. stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer: B

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side

B. driving by the right side of the road

C. stopping by the right side of the road

D. right turn only

Answer: B

11. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. line guide signs

B. lane merging guide signs

C. lane branching guide signs

D. turning guide signs

Answer: A

13. When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B. Continuously honk to urge

C. Swiftly bypass from one side

D. Speed up and bypass

Answer: A

14. How to run on this road?

A. run in the middle of the road

B. run on both side of the road

C. run according to lanes

D. go forward at will

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead

B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D. a manned level crossing 150m ahead

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A. allowed to temporarily cross

B. prohibited from crossing

C. emergency lanes dividing line

D. crosswalk dividing line

Answer: A

17. When driving a vehicle on the road, the driver should drive safely at the prescribed speed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A. indicative marking

B. prohibitive marking

C. warning sign

D. auxiliary marking

Answer: A

20. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. fire engine on duty

C. public bus

D. taxis

Answer: B

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 江门2026驾照理论考试英语试题 天津科目一模拟考试英语版 沈阳驾考科目一英文版题库 德宏2026考驾驶证英语试题 阿勒泰英文驾照科目一考试
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库