1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for wildlife
B. watch for animals
C. zoo park
D. opened pastoral area
Answer: A
2. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. police car on duty
B. large bus or large truck
C. taxis
D. public bus
Answer: A
3. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no honking the tweeter
B. no honking the woofer
C. should honk
D. no honking
Answer: C
5. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer
B. the rear window defrosting or defogging
C. the rear window wiper and washer
D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging
Answer: C
6. It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction
B. handbrake is released
C. braking system malfunction
D. safety bags malfunction
Answer: A
7. Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 60km/hr
Answer: C
8. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.
A. Cannot change gear
B. Can change gear
C. Can change to a higher gear
D. Stop and look
Answer: A
11. How to use lights at this position?

A. turn on the right-turn signal
B. turn on the left-turn signal
C. turn on the hazard lights
D. turn on the head lights
Answer: B
12. When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area
B. category of a tourist area
C. direction of a tourist area
D. symbol of a tourist area
Answer: C
14. How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on the head light
C. turn on the left-turn signal
D. turn on the right-turn signal
Answer: D
15. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. It lights to indicate that ______

A. engine compartment is opened
B. cover of fuel tank is opened
C. doors of both sides are opened
D. luggage compartment is opened
Answer: C
17. When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
18. It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A. safety bags work
B. not buckled up
C. ABS system malfunction
D. safety bags malfunction
Answer: D
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange
B. going straight and turning right at an interchange
C. going straight and turning left
D. going straight and turning right
Answer: A
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes
B. steep downhill road
C. steep uphill road
D. continuous up slopes
Answer: A