1. Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A. no going straight

B. allowed to make a U turn

C. no U turn

D. no making a turn

Answer: C

2. In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A. ABS system

B. seat belt

C. safety pillow of the chair

D. safety glasses

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overflowing bridge

B. ferry

C. pier

D. overflowing road

Answer: B

6. What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad

B. left-turn waiting areas

C. U turn guide lines

D. small vehicles turning lines

Answer: B

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer: D

8. When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.

A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully

B. Stop to yield

C. Reduce speed and go slowly

D. Continuously honk to urge them

Answer: B

9. Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.

A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield

B. Speed up and bypass

C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed

D. Drive at the normal speed

Answer: C

11. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B. ignition system malfunction

C. fuel supply system is abnormal

D. fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer: D

12. What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lanes lines

B. variable guide lanes lines

C. direction guide lines

D. one-way driving lines

Answer: A

13. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. go straight

B. make a turn

C. stop

D. pull over

Answer: A

14. At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.

A. Unchanged

B. Irregular

C. Longer

D. Shorter

Answer: D

15. What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?

A. maintain the original speed

B. speed up

C. reduce speed, move to the right side and yield

D. immediately stop and yield

Answer: C

16. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A. 5m

B. 10m

C. 50m

D. 30m

Answer: C

17. How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A. turn off the high beam light

B. turn on high beam lights

C. use fog lights

D. using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer: D

18. Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A. all kinds

B. small bus

C. midsize bus

D. small truck

Answer: B

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.

B. county road No.

C. provincial highway No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: D

20. Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A. special lane for operating buses

B. special lane for large buses

C. special lane for taxis

D. special lane for public buses

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 英文科目一技巧有哪些题型及答案图片 达州考驾驶证英语试题及答案 外国人考驾驶证科目三怎么考试 南阳考驾照英语试题 梧州驾考英文版题库
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库