1. When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.

A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully

B. Stop to yield

C. Reduce speed and go slowly

D. Continuously honk to urge them

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane

B. bypassing lane

C. lanes for going in different directions

D. left-turn lane

Answer: A

3. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. prohibitive sign

C. indicative sign

D. directional sign

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for wildlife

B. watch for animals

C. zoo park

D. opened pastoral area

Answer: A

5. When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A. Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B. Stop overtaking

C. Speed up and continue to overtake

D. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer: B

6. Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

7. This small car can not stop here.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Bypass

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Carefully select a speed

Answer: D

9. What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign

B. indicative sign

C. prohibitive sign

D. warning sign

Answer: A

10. It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes

B. front and rear width lights light on

C. front and rear width lights light on

D. right-turn signal flashes

Answer: A

11. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Honk to indicate them to yield

C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D. Pass before the pedestrians

Answer: A

12. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C. cover the center point in the intersection

D. can not turn left

Answer: B

13. What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A. stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

14. The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no vehicle registration papers

B. no insurance contract

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no label of insurance

Answer: D

17. The yellow lane-dividing line in the picture is used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the line to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead

B. expressway ending ahead

C. expressway beginning ahead

D. expressway exit ahead

Answer: A

19. Change driving license before of expiration.

A. 60 days

B. 30 days

C. 90 days

D. 6 months

Answer: C

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and yield

B. variable lane

C. separated road

D. two-way traffic

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 巢湖考驾照英语 大理2026英文版驾照考试题库 湖州驾考英文 红河2026考驾照英文试题 聊城考驾照英文试题
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库