1. This sign indicates intersection ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

B. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

C. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

D. a manned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer: C

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses

B. special lane for public buses

C. special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: B

4. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.

A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls

B. Dodge as much as possible

C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene

D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle

B. passing for small vehicle only

C. passing for motorized vehicle

D. no passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

6. The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A. waist

B. chest

C. head

D. neck

Answer: D

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. hump bridge

Answer: B

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for two-way road

B. driving by either side of the road

C. watch for variable lane

D. variable lane

Answer: C

10. A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. violate the traffic lights

B. drive school bus without qualification

C. drive the vehicle which permission is different

D. drive after drink

Answer: A

12. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.

A. Turn on the head light and keep driving

B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side

C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving

D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place

Answer: D

13. When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer: B

15. Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.

A. May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off

B. May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos

C. May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane

D. Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer: D

17. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping

B. bay-stopping

C. emergency stopping

D. public bus station

Answer: B

18. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road

B. low-lying road

C. overflowing road

D. ferry

Answer: C

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer: A

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 聊城中国驾照英文版 外国人在中国换驾照 延安中国驾照考试英文版 岳阳中国驾驶证英文 驾照考试科目一英文版图片下载大全
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库