1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. yield non-motorized vehicles

C. no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D. watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: D

2. This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

3. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes

B. no exceeding the stop line

C. observe and pass slowly

D. speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides

B. main road go first

C. stop to yield

D. one-way road

Answer: B

6. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle?

A. low-speed truck

B. midsize bus

C. motor tricycle

D. self-propelled wheeled machinery

Answer: A

7. May throw items to the road while driving.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. direction of a tourist area

C. symbol of a tourist area

D. category of a tourist area

Answer: A

9. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. prohibitive sign

C. indicative sign

D. directional sign

Answer: C

10. Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Go forward normally

C. Speed up and pass

D. Continuously honk

Answer: A

12. What pedal is it?

A. clutch pedal

B. accelerator pedal

C. brake pedal

D. handbrake

Answer: C

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. intersection

D. ring intersection

Answer: B

14. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A. a label of keeping distance

B. a label of reminding danger

C. a label of inspection

D. a label of product qualification

Answer: C

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for long time honking

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. a manned level crossing

D. multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer: B

16. When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A. Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B. Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Drive at a reduced speed

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping

B. no taking and dropping people

C. no loading and unloading cargos

D. no long stopping

Answer: D

18. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A. not hang the license plate

B. no ID card

C. no insurance contract

D. no lable of environmental protection

Answer: A

19. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A. low-speed truck

B. small motor vehicle

C. motorcycle

D. light truck with automatic transmission

Answer: D

20. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the front fan works

B. air external circulation

C. windscreen defroster

D. air internal circulation

Answer: D

查看2026年英文版科目一最新完整版题库

驾考英文试题: 鞍山c1驾照英语试题 济南2026考驾照英语试题 鞍山2026考驾驶证英文题库 临汾2026考驾驶证英文试题 连云港驾照科目一英文版app
其他外语题库: 中国驾照考试英语科目一题库 中国驾照考试英语科目四题库 中国驾照考试德语科目一题库 中国驾照考试法语科目一题库 中国驾照考试西班牙语科目一题库 中国驾照考试日语科目一题库 中国驾照考试韩语科目一题库 中国驾照考试俄语科目一题库 中国驾照考试阿拉伯语科目一题库 中国摩托车驾照考试英文题库